Champions League qualifying | Complete fixtures and results

UEFA Champions League qualifying runs from the preliminary round semi-finals on 27 June to the play-off second legs on 29 and 30 August.

Champions League qualifying | Complete fixtures and results

Preliminary round

  1. Semi-finals (Tuesday 27 June)
    Atlètic Club d’Escaldes (AND) 0-3 Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
    Tre Penne (SMR) 1-7 Breidablik (ISL)
  2. Final (Friday 30 June)
    Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) 0-5 Breidablik (ISL)

First qualifying round

First legs

  • Tuesday 11 July
    Urartu (ARM) 0-1 Zrinjski (BIH)
    Lincoln Red Imps (GIB) 1-2 Qarabağ (AZE)*
    Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) 0-0 Struga (MKD)
    Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 2-1 Valmiera (LVA)
    Raków Czestochowa (POL) 1-0 Flora Tallinn (EST)*
    Hamrun Spartans (MLT) 0-4 Maccabi Haifa (ISR)
    KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) 0-0 Ferencváros (HUN)
    Ballkani (KOS) 2-0 Ludogorets (BUL)
    Partizani (ALB) 1-1 BATE Borisov (BLR)
    Shamrock Rovers (IRL) 0-1 Breidablik (ISL)
  • Wednesday 12 July
    Astana (KAZ) 1-1 Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
    HJK Helsinki (FIN) 1-0 Larne (NIR)
    Häcken (SWE) 3-1 The New Saints (WAL)
    Farul Constanța (ROU) 1-0 Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
    Slovan Bratislava (SVK) 1-1 Swift Hesper (LUX)

Second legs

  • Tuesday 18 July
    Struga (MKD) 1-2 Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) (aggregate: 1-2)
    Flora Tallinn (EST) 0-3 Raków Czestochowa (POL) (agg:0-4)*
    Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) 3-0 Farul Constanța (ROU) (aet, agg: 3-1)
    Maccabi Haifa (ISR) 2-1 Hamrun Spartans (MLT) (agg: 6-1)
    The New Saints (WAL) 0-2 Häcken (SWE) (agg: 1-5)
    Zrinjski (BIH) 2-3 Urartu (ARM) (aet, agg: 3-3, Zrinjski win 4-3 on pens)
    BATE Borisov (BLR) 2-0 Partizani (ALB) (agg: 3-1)
    Breidablik (ISL) 2-1 Shamrock Rovers (IRL) (agg: 3-1)
  • Wednesday 19 July
    Valmiera (LVA) vs Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)
    Ferencváros (HUN) vs KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
    Qarabağ (AZE) vs Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)*
    Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) vs Astana (KAZ)
    Ludogorets (BUL) vs Ballkani (KOS)
    Swift Hesper (LUX) vs Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
    Larne (NIR) vs HJK Helsinki (FIN)

* defeated sides go to UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round (Champions Path)

Second qualifying round

Two-legged ties take place on 25/26 July and 1/2 August, with exact fixture dates to follow

Champions path

  • Group 1
    Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) vs Galatasaray (TUR)
    Ballkani (KOS) / Ludogorets (BUL) vs Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) / Valmiera (LVA)
    Raków Czestochowa (POL) vs Lincoln Red Imps (GIB) / Qarabağ (AZE)
  • Group 2
    KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) / Ferencváros (HUN) vs Häcken (SWE)
    HJK Helsinki (FIN) / Larne (NIR) vs Molde (NOR)
    Breidablik (ISL) vs Copenhagen (DEN)
  • Group 3
    Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA) vs Maccabi Haifa (ISR)
    Aris Limassol (CYP) vs BATE Borisov (BLR)
    Zrinjski (BIH) vs Slovan Bratislava (SVK) / Swift Hesper (LUX)
    GNK Dinamo (CRO) vs Astana (KAZ) / Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)

League path

Dnipro-1 (UKR) vs Panathinaikos (GRE)
Servette (SUI) vs Genk (BEL)

Third qualifying round

The third qualifying round draw takes place on Monday, 24 July, with the two-legged ties scheduled for 8/9 and 15 August.

Play-offs

The play-off round draw takes place on Monday, 7 August, with the two-legged ties scheduled for 22/23 and 29/30 August.

Champions League qualifying | Complete fixtures and results

Recent Articles

Related Stories

Leave a reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here